september, 2018

2018thu30augAll Daysun30sepTheme Exhibition: Sign of the Times: the Art of Protest(All Day) Lake Country Art Gallery @ 10356 Bottom Wood Lake Rd, Lake Country, BC V4V 1T9

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pmTattoo Artists10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) Outside George Elliot Secondary School

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pm25 Gift Certificates for 25 Years!10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) Event Type :Contest

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pmTV-Bot10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) Winfield Memorial Hall

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pmChildren's Art Activity Centre10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) Outside Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Children's Activity

2018sat08sep10:00 amsat11:00 amLive Music: Courtney Vissia & Jessica Le10:00 am - 11:00 am Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pmInstallation Art: Aaron Metz’s Crystillume10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) George Elliot Secondary School (Drama Room)

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pmA Giant Felt Gorilla - Melissa Nasby SoulFibre Studio10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) Lake Country Municipal Hall

2018sat08sep10:00 amsat5:00 pmDemonstrating Artists: Painting Duo Dylan and Liz Ranney10:00 am - 5:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Entrance/Foyer)Event Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pmWhat Inspires Artists10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) Winfield Memorial Hall

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pm25 Question Quest10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) VariousEvent Type :Contest

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 pmYouth Gallery10:00 am - 5:00 pm (9) Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Art Gallery

2018sat08sep(sep 8)10:00 amsun09(sep 9)5:00 amStilt Styled SongstressPM10:00 am - 5:00 am (9) VariousEvent Type :Dance Performance,Music Performance

2018sat08sep10:00 amsat5:00 pmPeople’s Choice Vote10:00 am - 5:00 pm Various

2018sat08sep10:00 amsat12:00 pmLive Music: Laverne Berget10:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Community/Small Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep10:00 amsat12:00 pmLive Music: Rachael Pauls10:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep10:00 amsat12:00 pmLive Music: Brian Knapp10:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Photography Exhibition)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep11:00 amsat12:00 pmLive Music: Payton Bishoff11:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep11:00 amsat12:00 pmLive Model Drawing11:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Entrance/Foyer)Event Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sat08sep11:00 amsat12:00 pmLive Music: Sophia Mae11:00 am - 12:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep12:00 pmsat1:00 pmLive Music: vonReason12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep12:00 pmsat1:00 pmLive Music: Chris Schriek and LUKI Dance12:00 pm - 1:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym)Event Type :Dance Performance,Music Performance

2018sat08sep12:00 pmsat1:00 pmLive Music: Al Peterson/Origami Army12:00 pm - 1:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep12:00 pmsat1:00 pmPaint-Off12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Outside George Elliot Secondary SchoolEvent Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sat08sep12:00 pmsat1:00 pmLive Music: Sarah Mainland12:00 pm - 1:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Community/Small Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep1:00 pmsat2:00 pmLive Music: Soulstice Creation1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep1:00 pmsat2:00 pmLive Music: Marv Machura1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep1:00 pmsat2:00 pmLive Performance: LUKI Dance1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym)Event Type :Dance Performance

2018sat08sep1:00 pmsat2:00 pmLive Model Drawing1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Entrance/Foyer)Event Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sat08sep1:00 pmsat2:00 pmArtTalk: Art of Our Times1:00 pm - 2:00 pm pst George Elliot Secondary School (Room 113)Event Type :Art Talk

2018sat08sep2:00 pmsat3:00 pmPaint-Off2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Outside George Elliot Secondary SchoolEvent Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sat08sep2:00 pmsat3:00 pmLive Music: Kailee McGuire (Duggan)2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep2:00 pmsat3:00 pmLive Music: JS Garcia Band2:00 pm - 3:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep2:00 pmsat4:00 pmLive Music: Caleb McAlpine2:00 pm - 4:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Community/Small Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep2:00 pmsat4:00 pmLive Music: John Anderson2:00 pm - 4:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep3:00 pmsat4:00 pmLive Music: DoubleSharp Duet3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep3:00 pmsat4:00 pmLive Music: Marv Machura3:00 pm - 4:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sat08sep5:00 pmsat7:30 pmArtWalk Reception5:00 pm - 7:30 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)

2018sat08sep7:30 pmsat9:45 pmArtWalk's Spectacular 107:30 pm - 9:45 pm George Elliot Seconday School (Community Theatre)Event Type :Dance Performance,Live Painting/Drawing,Music Performance

2018sun09sep10:00 amsun5:00 pmPeople’s Choice Vote10:00 am - 5:00 pm Various

2018sun09sep10:00 amsun11:00 amLive Music: Laverne Berget10:00 am - 11:00 am George Elliot Secondary School (Community/Small Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep10:00 amsun12:00 pmLive Music: Elizabeth Wocks10:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep10:00 amsun11:00 amLive Music: Ernest Anyway10:00 am - 11:00 am Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep10:00 amsun12:00 pmLive Music: Brian Knapp10:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Photography Exhibition)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep11:00 amsun12:00 pmLive Music: Brooke Wandler & Tori Waller11:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep11:00 amsun12:00 pmLive Model Drawing11:00 am - 12:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Entrance/Foyer)Event Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sun09sep11:00 amsun12:00 pmLive Music: Hay Goodacre Duo11:00 am - 12:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep12:00 pmsun1:00 pmLive Music: Bo Jahura12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep12:00 pmsun1:00 pmLive Performance: Lake Country School of Dance12:00 pm - 1:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Dance Performance

2018sun09sep12:00 pmsun2:00 pmLive Music: Caleb McAlpine12:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Community/Small Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep12:00 pmsun1:00 pmPaint-Off12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Outside George Elliot Secondary SchoolEvent Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sun09sep12:00 pmsun1:00 pmLive Music: Holly Smith12:00 pm - 1:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym - at the Artist's booth)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep1:00 pmsun2:00 pmLive Music: John Anderson1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep1:00 pmsun2:00 pmLive Music: Crazy4ABBA1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep1:00 pmsun2:00 pmArtTalk: Art of Our Times1:00 pm - 2:00 pm pst George Elliot Secondary School (Room 113)Event Type :Art Talk

2018sun09sep1:00 pmsun3:00 pmLive Music: Chris Schriek and Brooke Wandler1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Winfield Memorial HallEvent Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep2:00 pmsun3:00 pmLive Music: Bo Jahura2:00 pm - 3:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep2:00 pmsun3:00 pmPaint-Off2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Outside George Elliot Secondary SchoolEvent Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sun09sep2:00 pmsun3:30 pmQuick Draw2:00 pm - 3:30 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Foyer)Event Type :Live Painting/Drawing

2018sun09sep2:00 pmsun4:00 pmLive Music: Olivia Walsh2:00 pm - 4:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (School/Large Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep2:00 pmsun4:00 pmLive Music: Brian Knapp2:00 pm - 4:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Community/Small Gym)Event Type :Music Performance

2018sun09sep3:00 pmsun4:00 pmLive Music: Ernest Anyway3:00 pm - 4:00 pm George Elliot Secondary School (Courtyard/Food Court 1)Event Type :Music Performance

X